Blank

West Auckland Church Life Groups

LIFE GROUP LEADERS & VENUES  - as at  08/08/2019

Select a day to discover a life group near you.

Area Leaders Phone Address Time
Henderson Barrie and Judy Cavill 837 3052 24 A Blacklock Ave 7:00 pm
Unitech Group Faye Lavaka 021 163 0337 Unitech Chapel Bldg 159 7:00 pm
Chicken Madness cafe David Ko & Sue Chai 021 531 004 399 Great Nth Road 7:30 pm

Area

Leaders

Phone

Address

Day and Time

 

Glendene

Shane & Gaylene King Turner

835 2235

Contact Shane

7:30 pm

 

Henderson Heights

Gyan Chand & Sunita Devi

021 022 67266

77 San Valentino Dr

7:30 pm

 

Te Atatu South

Dear Hjorring & JP D'Souza

0211275316

1A Cron Avenue 

6:30 pm 

 

Oratia

William & Theresa Palmer

813 3478

19 Titch Place

7:00 pm

 

New Lynn  Vote Ulaula 0210464069 3156 Great North Rd 7:00 pm

 

Henderson     

Keith and Judy Dove 834 9557 6 Butia Avenue 7:30 pm  

Ranui

Stan and Jamie Allen 0212876453 117 Babich Road Nth 7:30 pm  

Blockhouse Bay

Peter and Olwyn Over 626 6019 18 Connaught Street 7:30 pm  

Ranui

Ravi & Shirley Nambiar 832 2131 21 Carlas Way 7:00 pm  

Sunnyvale

Rez & Ann Abellana 0278873131 25 McKinley Rd 7:30 pm  

Glen Eden

Peter & Margaret Glass 818 8137 4 Capricorn Place 7:30 pm  

Titirangi Apologetics

Andrew, Portia & Ayang 0201000394 5D Konini Road 7:00 pm  

Henderson

Nina Dullabh 0211404748 63 Fairdene Ave 7:30 pm  


Area Leaders Phone Address Time
 Glendene Barry & Vicki Melton  8149889 6/192 Great North Rd 7:30 pm
 Titirangi Peter & Olwyn Over  6266019  5D Konini Road  7:30 pm
 Te Atatu South Satish Kumar 0226486417 18 Cron Avenue  7:30 pm
Massey  Tim & Linda A'Beckett  0212373673 

7 Hassan Drive

7:30 pm
 Te Atatu South Satish Kumar  0226486417 18 Cron Ave 7:30 pm
 New Lynn Jim & Wendy Eyre  8189166  20 Copplestone Pl 7:30 pm
 Henderson David & Lois Tolley  8325945  11 Burgundy Park Av  7:30 pm
 Waimauku David & Lucy Epstein  09 4207475  1334 Old North Road  7:30 pm
 Massey Sharon Ledua 0276016959  62 Colwill Road 7.30 pm
 Henderson John & Margaret Benn  4481595  41 Millstream Drive  7:30 pm
 Henderson Peau & Patricia Palelei   8373639  15 Lake Panorama Dr 7:30 pm
 Avondale Christina Faumuina  02108118956 1/39 Rosebank Road  7:00 pm
 Kelston David & Esther Surjo  8133744  47 Kelwyn Road  7:30 pm
Pakuranga Ray & Joan Edwards 0210584312 17 Ennis Ave 7:30 pm
 Sunnyvale Ken & Tumama Palemene 834 8709 12 Styca Place 7:30 pm
 Glendene Nuku & Vicki Nabete 0212178471  164 Hepburn Road 7:00 pm
 Massey Farakisene & Isapela Fotualii   0275617200 66 Claverdon Drive 7:00 pm
Blockhouse Bay Beulah Aitken 0212023696  22 Taylor Street 7:30 pm
Area  Leaders Name  Phone  Address  Time
Henderson Patricia Birch 0211857738 23 Riverpark Cres 7:30 pm
Area Leaders
Phone
Address Time
Massey Arnold & Sandra Fatu Nu'u

021 022 3660

Phone For Details 7:30 pm
New Lynn Julian and Assunta Anthonysamy 820 7209 8a Northall Road 7:30 pm
Te Atatu South Lumanai Penesa 0279082179 53 A Royal View Rd 7:30 pm
Massey (Tuvalu) Puava Nofoaiga  094166046 109 Lincoln Park Dr 7:30 pm
Kelston Rodel & Carol Halili 027 333 2110 9A Kelwyn Road 7:30 pm
Outreach Group John Di. Mattina 416 1811 Auckland City Civic Centre 5:00 pm
Kelston Bernardo & Maria Fe Suyat  0212527327 21 Archibald Rd 7:30 pm
Glen Eden Gopal & Subashini Gaundar 2673880  73A Woodglen Road 7:30 pm
Avondale Mitch & Cindy Canlas 828 8705 22A Avondale Rd 7:30 pm
Glen Eden Karl and Diane Renner 0274059058 118 Parker Road 7:30 pm
Evangelism Outreach Murray Yates 837 0501 City (Ring Murray for details)  
Henderson Annie Shakoor 021 13838 44 57D Forrest Hill Rd 7-10pm
Henderson Heights Andrew and Devina Monsinger 8352930 44 Sth Kensington Way 7:30 pm
Glendene Cesar and Marivi Sabili 832 2143 14 Lanier Place 7.30
Glendene Lance & Maria Comport 0273363777 17 Rosewarne Cress 6:30 pm
Glen Eden Jiney & Amrita Sadanand 0211779821 Phone for details 7:00 pm
Te Atatu Peninsula Mathew & Sheeba Koshy 0211391737 6/15 Harbour View Rd 7:30 pm
Ladies Spiritual Healing Tanya Parrell 0210331429 Phone for details 7:30
Titirangi Kevin & Tracie Rye 0276730772 12 Willowbrook Place 6:30 pm

 

Outreach Henderson

Area Leaders Address Phone Time
Glendene Epeli & Ane Mataitini 15 Pakira Avenue 027 037 7160  6:00 pm
Ranui Joselito & Marivic Mangahas 531 Swanson Road 832 9519 6:00 pm
Sunnyvale Nettie Ulame  56 Seymore Road 021 057 0890 7:00 pm
Swanson  Kevin & Cheilo Manalo 3 Paitry Place 021 552 991 3.30 pm
Central City Outreach Murray Yates Phone for Details 837 0501  
Glen Eden Noel & Lien Ave 12 Wheaton Place 021 258 1358 7.00 pm

 

Area
Leaders Phone Address Day Time
Henderson Li Ya Fan & Maureen 836 6386 179 Bruce McLaren Road Thurs 11.00am
Henderson Outreach Michael Daunt  027 276 7539 Outside Westpac Bank,  Sat  11:00 am
Blockhouse Bay Andrew & Paula Iaopo 021 802 509 27A Taylor Street Wed 11:00 am
Play & Pray Judith Birch 021 066 1847 Phone for details Fri 10.30 am
New Lynn Out Reach Moka Temapeau 020 413 06851 Outside New Lynn Library Tue 11:00 am